Posted in By Invitation Only, Credit Card, Platinum Credit Card, Public Bank Credit Card

 Public-Bank-Mutual-Gold-Visa-Platinum-Credit-Card

Public Bank Mutual Gold Visa Platinum Credit Card

Highlights

  • Enjoy up to 0.9% cash MegaBonus on retail purchases locally
  • 2X Cash MegaBonus for overseas retail purchase
  • Additional 0.3% Mutual Gold Cash Bonus on your birthday.
  • Travel Insurance Up to RM2 million

Bank

Public Bank Berhad

Minimum Requirement (Monthly)

By invitation only

Annual Fee

  • Principal Card: Free for Life
  • Supplementary Card: Free for Life

Government Service Tax

Principal Card = RM50 per annum
Supplementary Card = RM25 per annum

Age Eligible

Principal Card = 21 years old
Supplementary Card = 18 years old

Interest Rate

  • 15% per annum – 12 months Prompt payment with min repayment
  • 17% per annum – 10 months – 11 months prompt min repayment
  • 18% per annum – Others

Cashback/Cash Rebate

  • Unlimited Cash MegaBonus for local retail purchase
Total Monthly Retail PurchaseCash MegaBonus Tier
Up to RM5,0000.30%
Up to RM10,0000.50%
Up to RM30,0000.55%
Up to 60,0000.60%
Up to RM100,0000.65%
Above 100,0000.90%
  • Overseas Retail Purchase – 2X Cash Megabonus
*Retail purchase excludes casino and petrol transactions, cash advances, balance transfer, transactions at Tunku Abdul Rahman University and Tunku Abdul Rahman University College campus, government-related payments, payments to charity, payments via www.pbebank.com and ATM.
  • Mutual Gold Cash Bonus
    • Additional 0.3% Mutual Gold Cash Bonus on monthly retail purchases which will be accumulated
      based on the past months card usage prior to birthday month and credited to the card account in the
      same month or on the following month of the Cardmember’s birth date.
  • Anniversary Cash Reward – RM50 cash reward will be earned upon each anniversary of the credit card

Travel Insurance Coverage

Up to RM2 million

 photo Apply-Now.png